Sports

Wimbledon schedule: Order of play for day two with Roger Federer and Nick Kyrgios | Tennis | Sport

Written by Administrator

Roger Federer headlines Wimbledon’s Centre Court this afternoon as he makes his first appearance at the All England Club since that epic Novak Djokovic final in 2019. The Swiss star spurred two Championship points on serve in the five-set thriller, which he went on to lose. Meanwhile, Nick Kyrgios returns to action against Ugo Humbert on Court 18.

Wimbledon order of play

CENTRE COURT (1.30PM)

Ashleigh Barty v Carla Suarez Navarro

Roger Federer v Adrian Mannarino

Aliaksandra Sasnovich v Serena Williams

NO.1 COURT (1.00PM)

Tallon Griekspoor v Alexander Zverev

Angelique Kerber v Nina Stojanovic

Jan-Lennard Struff v Daniil Medvedev

NO.2 COURT (11AM)

Daniel Evans v Feliciano Lopez

Diego Schwartzman v Benoit Paire

Francesca Jones v Coco Gauff

Lucas Pouille v Cameron Norrie

Alize Cornet v Bianca Andreescu

NO.3 COURT (11AM)

Mihaela Buzarnescu v Venus Williams

Clara Tauson v Barbora Krejcikova

Fernando Verdasco v Grigor Dimitrov

Felix Auger-Aliassime v Thiago Monteiro

COURT 12 (11AM)

Denis Shapovalov v Philipp Kohlschreiber

Christopher O’Connell v Gael Monfils

Nick Kyrgios v Ugo Humbert

Victoria Azarenka v Kateryna Kozlova

Belinda Bencic v Kaja Juvan

Wimbledon schedule

Wimbledon order of play on day two (Image: GETTY)

COURT 18 (11AM)

Elise Mertens v Harriet Dart

Fabio Fognini v Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Kiki Bertens v Marta Kostyuk

Marin Cilic v Salvatore Caruso

Sam Querrey v Pablo Carreno Busta

COURT 4 (11AM)

Tereza Martincova v Alison Riske

Varvara Gracheva v Petra Martic

Cristian Garin v Bernabe Zapata Miralles

Yasutaka Uchiyama v Carlos Alcaraz

Leylah Fernandez v Jelena Ostapenko

COURT 5 (11AM)

Ons Jabeur v Rebecca Peterson

Soonwoo Kwon v Daniel Masur

Anna Blinkova v Timea Babos

Steve Johnson v Dennis Novak

Greet Minnen v Ajla Tomljanovic

COURT 6 (11AM)

Zhizhen Zhang v Antoine Hoang

Jessica Pegula v Caroline Garcia

Sara Sorribes Tormo v Ana Konjuh

Lorenzo Sonego v Pedro Sousa

COURT 7 (11AM)

Donna Vekic v Anastasia Potapova

Marie Bouzkova v Vera Zvonareva

Tennys Sandgren v Norbert Gombos

Emil Ruusuvuori v Marcos Giron

Katerina Siniakova v Yafan Wang

COURT 8 (11AM)

Pierre-Hugues Herbert v Pablo Andujar

Oscar Otte v Arthur Rinderknech

Anastasija Sevastova v Zarina Diyas

Mikhail Kukushkin v Alexander Bublik

Ellen Perez v Clara Burel

COURT 9 (11AM)

Lin Zhu v Mona Barthel

Pablo Cuevas v Laslo Djere

Marco Trungelliti v Benjamin Bonzi

Olga Govortsova v Coco Vandeweghe

COURT 10 (11AM)

Ann Li v Nadia Podoroska

Lloyd Harris v Ricardas Berankis

Marc Polmans v Yen-Hsun Lu

James Duckworth v Radu Albot

COURT 11 (11AM)

Dusan Lajovic v Gilles Simon

Elena Vesnina v Martina Trevisan

Taylor Fritz v Brandon Nakashima

Daria Kasatkina v Patricia Maria Tig

Roger Federer

Roger Federer headlines Centre Court (Image: GETTY)

COURT 14 (11AM)

Karolina Pliskova v Tamara Zidansek

Liudmila Samsonova v Kaia Kanepi

Hubert Hurkacz v Lorenzo Musetti

Daniel Elahi Galan v Federico Coria

COURT 15 (11AM)

Maria Sakkari v Arantxa Rus

Misaki Doi v Claire Liu

Richard Gasquet v Yuichi Sugita

Nao Hibino v Bernarda Pera

Marketa Vondrousova v Anett Kontaveit

COURT 16 (11AM)

Shelby Rogers v Samantha Stosur

Madison Brengle v Christina McHale

Andrea Petkovic v Jasmine Paolini

Filip Krajinovic v Alex Bolt

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga v Mikael Ymer

COURT 17 (11AM)

Sebastian Korda v Alex De Minaur

Egor Gerasimov v Jay Clarke

Juan Ignacio Londero v Gianluca Mager

Sorana Cirstea v Samantha Murray Sharan

Emma Raducanu v Vitalia Diatchenko


Source link

About the author

Administrator